Bennetts Commercial Ltd, Basingstoke

write review
updated on 14 October 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  6 h 20 min.
6 h 20 min

Official Data

Official Name
ALAN & THOMAS INSURANCE BROKERS BASINGSTOKE LTD
Reg. office address
2ND FLOOR, 50 FENCHURCH STREET, EC3M 3JY, LONDON, Greater London
Company Number
04217414
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/04/2016 - BENNETTS COMMERCIAL LIMITED
10/01/2002 - GWECO 156 LIMITED
SIC Code
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
15 May 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Woodlands Business Village Units 6 & 7 Woodlands Business Village Coronation Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4JX England
Telford House, Hamilton Close Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 6YT

Description

Bennetts Commercial will assess your insurance requirements, advise you on arranging cover and provide risk management help when you need it. During the course of the insurance year, we will help with any claims that may occur and generally assist you with issues related to insurance matters in connection with your business.

We specialise in creating policies for businesses from complex insurance programmes for large corporate clients to simple package policies for small to medium sized business in many varied trades and occupations.


Keywords:
Bars, Insurance Brokers, Property & Liability Insurance, Insurance, Inn, Local Business, House, Non-Life Insurance, Commercials, Risk Management, Structures, Dwellings
Services
Property Owners Insurance, Manufacturing Insurance, Technology Insurance, Construction Insurance, Professions Insurance, Motor Trade Insurance, Motor Fleets Insurance, Professional Indemnity, Directors' & Officers' Liability, Employment Practices Liability, Business Travel & Personal Accident, Employers', Public & Products Liability, Cyber Liability, Marine Cargo Insurance, Goods In Transit Insurance, Charities Insurance, Loss Recovery Insurance, Building, Building Construction
Categories
Construction Companies
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Bennetts Commercial Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bennetts Commercial Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter